Timetable for Bus Line 80

Timetable for Bus Line 80 - Tuesday - Southbound

Stop Name                   
Ave 39 at Jefferson---------2:55 PM3:00 PM-3:05 PM-----
Ave 38 at Talavera---------2:57 PM3:02 PM-3:07 PM-----
Ave 40 at Madison---------3:01 PM3:06 PM-3:11 PM-----
Ave 40 at Sun City Blvd---------3:03 PM3:08 PM-3:13 PM-----
Ave 41 at Monroe---------3:05 PM3:10 PM-3:15 PM-----
Ave 41 at Gore---------3:07 PM3:12 PM-3:17 PM-----
Ave 41 at Jackson---------3:08 PM3:13 PM-3:18 PM-----
Ave 42 at Jackson---------3:10 PM3:15 PM-3:20 PM-----
Ave 42 at Calhoun---------3:11 PM3:16 PM-3:21 PM-----
Golf Center at Ave 43---------3:15 PM3:20 PM-3:25 PM-----
Golf Center at Ave 44---------3:16 PM3:21 PM-3:26 PM-----
Jackson at Ave 44---------3:20 PM3:25 PM-3:30 PM-----
Jackson at Market---------3:21 PM3:26 PM-3:31 PM-----
Jackson at Wilson---------3:23 PM3:28 PM-3:33 PM-----
Hwy 111 at Jackson---------3:24 PM3:29 PM-3:34 PM-----

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description

Please be advised that due to construction, Sunline will temporarily close bus stop #119 located on Aladdin between Avenue 46 and Shadow Palms. Line 80 will be on detour. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause you.


General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.


Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day