Timetable for Bus Line 70


Timetable for Bus Line 70 - Tuesday - Northbound

Stop Name                       
Calle Madrid at Avn Vallejo9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM
Avn Obregon at Calle Madrid9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM
Avn Obregon at Calle Colima9:38 AM10:23 AM11:08 AM11:53 AM12:38 PM1:23 PM2:08 PM2:53 PM3:17 PM3:38 PM4:23 PM5:08 PM5:53 PM6:38 PM7:23 PM8:08 PM5:53 AM6:36 AM6:38 AM7:23 AM8:08 AM8:53 AM
Avn Obregon at Calle Ensenada9:40 AM10:25 AM11:10 AM11:55 AM12:40 PM1:25 PM2:10 PM2:55 PM3:19 PM3:40 PM4:25 PM5:10 PM5:55 PM6:40 PM7:25 PM8:10 PM5:55 AM6:38 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM8:55 AM
Avn Obregon at Calle Durango9:41 AM10:26 AM11:11 AM11:56 AM12:41 PM1:26 PM2:11 PM2:56 PM3:20 PM3:41 PM4:26 PM5:11 PM5:56 PM6:41 PM7:26 PM8:11 PM5:56 AM6:39 AM6:41 AM7:26 AM8:11 AM8:56 AM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Herrera9:42 AM10:27 AM11:12 AM11:57 AM12:42 PM1:27 PM2:12 PM2:57 PM3:21 PM3:42 PM4:27 PM5:12 PM5:57 PM6:42 PM7:27 PM8:12 PM5:57 AM6:40 AM6:42 AM7:27 AM8:12 AM8:57 AM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Mendoza9:44 AM10:29 AM11:14 AM11:59 AM12:44 PM1:29 PM2:14 PM2:59 PM3:23 PM3:44 PM4:29 PM5:14 PM5:59 PM6:44 PM7:29 PM8:14 PM5:59 AM6:42 AM6:44 AM7:29 AM8:14 AM8:59 AM
Avn Bermudas at Calle Tampico9:46 AM10:31 AM11:16 AM12:01 PM12:46 PM1:31 PM2:16 PM3:01 PM3:25 PM3:46 PM4:31 PM5:16 PM6:01 PM6:46 PM7:31 PM8:16 PM6:01 AM6:44 AM6:46 AM7:31 AM8:16 AM9:01 AM
Calle Tampico at L.Q. Library9:47 AM10:32 AM11:17 AM12:02 PM12:47 PM1:32 PM2:17 PM3:02 PM3:26 PM3:47 PM4:32 PM5:17 PM6:02 PM6:47 PM7:32 PM8:17 PM6:02 AM6:45 AM6:47 AM7:32 AM8:17 AM9:02 AM
Washington at Calle Tampico9:48 AM10:33 AM11:18 AM12:03 PM12:48 PM1:33 PM2:18 PM3:03 PM3:27 PM3:48 PM4:33 PM5:18 PM6:03 PM6:48 PM7:33 PM8:18 PM6:03 AM6:46 AM6:48 AM7:33 AM8:18 AM9:03 AM
Washington at Ave 509:50 AM10:35 AM11:20 AM12:05 PM12:50 PM1:35 PM2:20 PM3:05 PM3:29 PM3:50 PM4:35 PM5:20 PM6:05 PM6:50 PM7:35 PM8:20 PM6:05 AM6:48 AM6:50 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM
Washington at Rancho L.Q.9:53 AM10:38 AM11:23 AM12:08 PM12:53 PM1:38 PM2:23 PM3:08 PM3:32 PM3:53 PM4:38 PM5:23 PM6:08 PM6:53 PM7:38 PM8:23 PM6:08 AM6:51 AM6:53 AM7:38 AM8:23 AM9:08 AM
Washington St at Ave 489:55 AM10:40 AM11:25 AM12:10 PM12:55 PM1:40 PM2:25 PM3:10 PM3:34 PM3:55 PM4:40 PM5:25 PM6:10 PM6:55 PM7:40 PM8:25 PM6:10 AM6:53 AM6:55 AM7:40 AM8:25 AM9:10 AM
Ave 47 at Washington9:57 AM10:42 AM11:27 AM12:12 PM12:57 PM1:42 PM2:27 PM3:12 PM3:36 PM3:57 PM4:42 PM5:27 PM6:12 PM6:57 PM7:42 PM8:27 PM6:12 AM6:55 AM6:57 AM7:42 AM8:27 AM9:12 AM
Adams at Hwy 11110:00 AM10:45 AM11:30 AM12:15 PM1:00 PM1:45 PM2:30 PM3:15 PM3:39 PM4:00 PM4:45 PM5:30 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM7:45 PM8:30 PM6:15 AM6:58 AM7:00 AM7:45 AM8:30 AM9:15 AM
Adams at Blackhawk10:01 AM10:46 AM11:31 AM12:16 PM1:01 PM1:46 PM2:31 PM3:16 PM3:40 PM4:01 PM4:46 PM5:31 PM6:16 PM7:01 PM7:46 PM8:31 PM6:16 AM6:59 AM7:01 AM7:46 AM8:31 AM9:16 AM
Miles at Adams10:03 AM10:48 AM11:33 AM12:18 PM1:03 PM1:48 PM2:33 PM3:18 PM3:42 PM4:03 PM4:48 PM5:33 PM6:18 PM7:03 PM7:48 PM8:33 PM6:18 AM7:01 AM7:03 AM7:48 AM8:33 AM9:18 AM
Miles at Washington10:05 AM10:50 AM11:35 AM12:20 PM1:05 PM1:50 PM2:35 PM3:20 PM3:44 PM4:05 PM4:50 PM5:35 PM6:20 PM7:05 PM7:50 PM8:35 PM6:20 AM7:03 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM
Washington at Fred Waring10:08 AM10:53 AM11:38 AM12:23 PM1:08 PM1:53 PM2:38 PM3:23 PM3:47 PM4:08 PM4:53 PM5:38 PM6:23 PM7:08 PM7:53 PM8:38 PM6:23 AM7:06 AM7:08 AM7:53 AM8:38 AM9:23 AM
Washington at Hidden River10:10 AM10:55 AM11:40 AM12:25 PM1:10 PM1:55 PM2:40 PM3:25 PM3:49 PM4:10 PM4:55 PM5:40 PM6:25 PM7:10 PM7:55 PM8:40 PM6:25 AM7:08 AM7:10 AM7:55 AM8:40 AM9:25 AM
Washington at Ave of the States10:11 AM10:56 AM11:41 AM12:26 PM1:11 PM1:56 PM2:41 PM3:26 PM3:50 PM4:11 PM4:56 PM5:41 PM6:26 PM7:11 PM7:56 PM8:41 PM6:26 AM7:09 AM7:11 AM7:56 AM8:41 AM9:26 AM
Washington at Ave 4110:13 AM10:58 AM11:43 AM12:28 PM1:13 PM1:58 PM2:43 PM3:28 PM3:52 PM4:13 PM4:58 PM5:43 PM6:28 PM7:13 PM7:58 PM8:43 PM6:28 AM7:11 AM7:13 AM7:58 AM8:43 AM9:28 AM
Harris at Washington10:15 AM11:00 AM11:45 AM12:30 PM1:15 PM2:00 PM2:45 PM3:30 PM3:54 PM4:15 PM5:00 PM5:45 PM6:30 PM7:15 PM8:00 PM8:45 PM6:30 AM7:13 AM7:15 AM8:00 AM8:45 AM9:30 AM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.

 

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day
Feedback