Timetable for Bus Line 70

Timetable for Bus Line 70 - Tuesday - Northbound

Stop Name                       
Calle Madrid at Avn Vallejo5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Madrid5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Colima5:53 AM6:36 AM6:38 AM7:23 AM8:08 AM8:53 AM9:38 AM10:23 AM11:08 AM11:53 AM12:38 PM1:23 PM2:08 PM2:53 PM3:17 PM3:38 PM4:23 PM5:08 PM5:53 PM6:38 PM7:23 PM8:08 PM
Obregon at Calle Ensenada5:55 AM6:38 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM8:55 AM9:40 AM10:25 AM11:10 AM11:55 AM12:40 PM1:25 PM2:10 PM2:55 PM3:19 PM3:40 PM4:25 PM5:10 PM5:55 PM6:40 PM7:25 PM8:10 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Durango5:56 AM6:39 AM6:41 AM7:26 AM8:11 AM8:56 AM9:41 AM10:26 AM11:11 AM11:56 AM12:41 PM1:26 PM2:11 PM2:56 PM3:20 PM3:41 PM4:26 PM5:11 PM5:56 PM6:41 PM7:26 PM8:11 PM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Herrera5:57 AM6:40 AM6:42 AM7:27 AM8:12 AM8:57 AM9:42 AM10:27 AM11:12 AM11:57 AM12:42 PM1:27 PM2:12 PM2:57 PM3:21 PM3:42 PM4:27 PM5:12 PM5:57 PM6:42 PM7:27 PM8:12 PM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Mendoza5:59 AM6:42 AM6:44 AM7:29 AM8:14 AM8:59 AM9:44 AM10:29 AM11:14 AM11:59 AM12:44 PM1:29 PM2:14 PM2:59 PM3:23 PM3:44 PM4:29 PM5:14 PM5:59 PM6:44 PM7:29 PM8:14 PM
Avn Bermudas at Calle Tampico6:01 AM6:44 AM6:46 AM7:31 AM8:16 AM9:01 AM9:46 AM10:31 AM11:16 AM12:01 PM12:46 PM1:31 PM2:16 PM3:01 PM3:25 PM3:46 PM4:31 PM5:16 PM6:01 PM6:46 PM7:31 PM8:16 PM
Calle Tampico at L.Q. Library6:02 AM6:45 AM6:47 AM7:32 AM8:17 AM9:02 AM9:47 AM10:32 AM11:17 AM12:02 PM12:47 PM1:32 PM2:17 PM3:02 PM3:26 PM3:47 PM4:32 PM5:17 PM6:02 PM6:47 PM7:32 PM8:17 PM
Washington at Calle Tampico6:03 AM6:46 AM6:48 AM7:33 AM8:18 AM9:03 AM9:48 AM10:33 AM11:18 AM12:03 PM12:48 PM1:33 PM2:18 PM3:03 PM3:27 PM3:48 PM4:33 PM5:18 PM6:03 PM6:48 PM7:33 PM8:18 PM
Washington at Ave 506:05 AM6:48 AM6:50 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM9:50 AM10:35 AM11:20 AM12:05 PM12:50 PM1:35 PM2:20 PM3:05 PM3:29 PM3:50 PM4:35 PM5:20 PM6:05 PM6:50 PM7:35 PM8:20 PM
Washington at Rancho L.Q.6:08 AM6:51 AM6:53 AM7:38 AM8:23 AM9:08 AM9:53 AM10:38 AM11:23 AM12:08 PM12:53 PM1:38 PM2:23 PM3:08 PM3:32 PM3:53 PM4:38 PM5:23 PM6:08 PM6:53 PM7:38 PM8:23 PM
Washington St at Ave 486:10 AM6:53 AM6:55 AM7:40 AM8:25 AM9:10 AM9:55 AM10:40 AM11:25 AM12:10 PM12:55 PM1:40 PM2:25 PM3:10 PM3:34 PM3:55 PM4:40 PM5:25 PM6:10 PM6:55 PM7:40 PM8:25 PM
Ave 47 at Washington6:12 AM6:55 AM6:57 AM7:42 AM8:27 AM9:12 AM9:57 AM10:42 AM11:27 AM12:12 PM12:57 PM1:42 PM2:27 PM3:12 PM3:36 PM3:57 PM4:42 PM5:27 PM6:12 PM6:57 PM7:42 PM8:27 PM
Adams at Hwy 1116:15 AM6:58 AM7:00 AM7:45 AM8:30 AM9:15 AM10:00 AM10:45 AM11:30 AM12:15 PM1:00 PM1:45 PM2:30 PM3:15 PM3:39 PM4:00 PM4:45 PM5:30 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM7:45 PM8:30 PM
Adams at Blackhawk6:16 AM6:59 AM7:01 AM7:46 AM8:31 AM9:16 AM10:01 AM10:46 AM11:31 AM12:16 PM1:01 PM1:46 PM2:31 PM3:16 PM3:40 PM4:01 PM4:46 PM5:31 PM6:16 PM7:01 PM7:46 PM8:31 PM
Miles at Adams6:18 AM7:01 AM7:03 AM7:48 AM8:33 AM9:18 AM10:03 AM10:48 AM11:33 AM12:18 PM1:03 PM1:48 PM2:33 PM3:18 PM3:42 PM4:03 PM4:48 PM5:33 PM6:18 PM7:03 PM7:48 PM8:33 PM
Miles at Washington6:20 AM7:03 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM10:05 AM10:50 AM11:35 AM12:20 PM1:05 PM1:50 PM2:35 PM3:20 PM3:44 PM4:05 PM4:50 PM5:35 PM6:20 PM7:05 PM7:50 PM8:35 PM
Washington at Fred Waring6:23 AM7:06 AM7:08 AM7:53 AM8:38 AM9:23 AM10:08 AM10:53 AM11:38 AM12:23 PM1:08 PM1:53 PM2:38 PM3:23 PM3:47 PM4:08 PM4:53 PM5:38 PM6:23 PM7:08 PM7:53 PM8:38 PM
Washington at Hidden River6:25 AM7:08 AM7:10 AM7:55 AM8:40 AM9:25 AM10:10 AM10:55 AM11:40 AM12:25 PM1:10 PM1:55 PM2:40 PM3:25 PM3:49 PM4:10 PM4:55 PM5:40 PM6:25 PM7:10 PM7:55 PM8:40 PM
Washington at Ave of the States6:26 AM7:09 AM7:11 AM7:56 AM8:41 AM9:26 AM10:11 AM10:56 AM11:41 AM12:26 PM1:11 PM1:56 PM2:41 PM3:26 PM3:50 PM4:11 PM4:56 PM5:41 PM6:26 PM7:11 PM7:56 PM8:41 PM
Washington at Ave 416:28 AM7:11 AM7:13 AM7:58 AM8:43 AM9:28 AM10:13 AM10:58 AM11:43 AM12:28 PM1:13 PM1:58 PM2:43 PM3:28 PM3:52 PM4:13 PM4:58 PM5:43 PM6:28 PM7:13 PM7:58 PM8:43 PM
Harris at Washington6:30 AM7:13 AM7:15 AM8:00 AM8:45 AM9:30 AM10:15 AM11:00 AM11:45 AM12:30 PM1:15 PM2:00 PM2:45 PM3:30 PM3:54 PM4:15 PM5:00 PM5:45 PM6:30 PM7:15 PM8:00 PM8:45 PM

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.


Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day