Timetable for Bus Line 32

Timetable for Bus Line 32 - Tuesday - Eastbound

Stop Name                      
Ramon at San Luis Rey5:05 AM5:55 AM6:45 AM7:35 AM8:25 AM9:15 AM10:05 AM10:55 AM11:45 AM12:35 PM1:25 PM2:15 PM3:05 PM4:05 PM4:55 PM5:45 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM8:05 PM8:55 PM9:45 PM
Gene Autry at Tamarisk5:08 AM5:58 AM6:48 AM7:38 AM8:28 AM9:18 AM10:08 AM10:58 AM11:48 AM12:38 PM1:28 PM2:18 PM3:08 PM4:08 PM4:58 PM5:48 PM6:38 PM7:18 PM8:08 PM8:58 PM9:48 PM
Gene Autry at Tachevah5:09 AM5:59 AM6:49 AM7:39 AM8:29 AM9:19 AM10:09 AM10:59 AM11:49 AM12:39 PM1:29 PM2:19 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM4:59 PM5:49 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM8:09 PM8:59 PM9:49 PM
Vista Chino at Gene Autry5:11 AM6:01 AM6:51 AM7:41 AM8:31 AM9:21 AM10:11 AM11:01 AM11:51 AM12:41 PM1:31 PM2:21 PM3:11 PM4:11 PM5:01 PM5:51 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:11 PM9:01 PM9:51 PM
Vista Chino at Desert Princess5:15 AM6:05 AM6:55 AM7:45 AM8:35 AM9:25 AM10:15 AM11:05 AM11:55 AM12:45 PM1:35 PM2:25 PM3:15 PM4:15 PM5:05 PM5:55 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:15 PM9:05 PM9:55 PM
Vista Chino at Landau5:16 AM6:06 AM6:57 AM7:47 AM8:37 AM9:27 AM10:17 AM11:07 AM11:57 AM12:47 PM1:37 PM2:27 PM3:17 PM4:17 PM5:06 PM5:56 PM6:46 PM7:26 PM8:16 PM9:06 PM9:56 PM
Vista Chino at Val Yermo5:17 AM6:08 AM6:58 AM7:48 AM8:38 AM9:28 AM10:18 AM11:08 AM11:58 AM12:48 PM1:38 PM2:28 PM3:18 PM4:18 PM5:08 PM5:58 PM6:48 PM7:27 PM8:17 PM9:07 PM9:57 PM
Maravilla at Tachevah5:19 AM6:10 AM7:01 AM7:51 AM8:41 AM9:31 AM10:21 AM11:11 AM12:01 PM12:51 PM1:41 PM2:31 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:10 PM6:00 PM6:50 PM7:29 PM8:19 PM9:09 PM9:59 PM
Ave Miravilla at Risueno5:20 AM6:11 AM7:02 AM7:52 AM8:42 AM9:32 AM10:22 AM11:12 AM12:02 PM12:52 PM1:42 PM2:32 PM3:22 PM4:22 PM5:11 PM6:01 PM6:51 PM7:30 PM8:20 PM9:10 PM10:00 PM
30th at Ave Ximino5:21 AM6:12 AM7:03 AM7:53 AM8:43 AM9:33 AM10:23 AM11:13 AM12:03 PM12:53 PM1:43 PM2:33 PM3:23 PM4:23 PM5:12 PM6:02 PM6:52 PM7:31 PM8:21 PM9:11 PM10:01 PM
Date Palm at 30th5:23 AM6:14 AM7:05 AM7:55 AM8:45 AM9:35 AM10:25 AM11:15 AM12:05 PM12:55 PM1:45 PM2:35 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM5:14 PM6:04 PM6:54 PM7:33 PM8:23 PM9:13 PM10:03 PM
Date Palm at McCallum5:24 AM6:15 AM7:07 AM7:57 AM8:47 AM9:37 AM10:27 AM11:17 AM12:07 PM12:57 PM1:47 PM2:37 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:15 PM6:05 PM6:55 PM7:34 PM8:24 PM9:14 PM10:04 PM
Date Palm at Baristo5:25 AM6:16 AM7:08 AM7:58 AM8:48 AM9:38 AM10:28 AM11:18 AM12:08 PM12:58 PM1:48 PM2:38 PM3:28 PM4:28 PM5:16 PM6:06 PM6:56 PM7:35 PM8:25 PM9:15 PM10:05 PM
Ramon at Cathedral Village E5:27 AM6:18 AM7:10 AM8:00 AM8:50 AM9:40 AM10:30 AM11:20 AM12:10 PM1:00 PM1:50 PM2:40 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:18 PM6:08 PM6:58 PM7:37 PM8:27 PM9:17 PM10:07 PM
Ramon at Desert Shadows5:28 AM6:20 AM7:12 AM8:02 AM8:52 AM9:42 AM10:32 AM11:22 AM12:12 PM1:02 PM1:52 PM2:42 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:20 PM6:10 PM7:00 PM7:38 PM8:28 PM9:18 PM10:08 PM
Ramon at Braille Institute5:29 AM6:21 AM7:13 AM8:03 AM8:53 AM9:43 AM10:33 AM11:23 AM12:13 PM1:03 PM1:54 PM2:44 PM3:34 PM4:33 PM5:21 PM6:11 PM7:01 PM7:39 PM8:29 PM9:19 PM10:09 PM
Ramon at Rattler5:30 AM6:22 AM7:14 AM8:04 AM8:54 AM9:44 AM10:34 AM11:24 AM12:14 PM1:04 PM1:55 PM2:45 PM3:35 PM4:34 PM5:22 PM6:12 PM7:02 PM7:40 PM8:30 PM9:20 PM10:10 PM
Ramon at Bob Hope5:33 AM6:26 AM7:18 AM8:08 AM8:58 AM9:48 AM10:38 AM11:28 AM12:18 PM1:08 PM2:00 PM2:50 PM3:40 PM4:38 PM5:26 PM6:16 PM7:06 PM7:43 PM8:33 PM9:23 PM10:13 PM
Ramon at Varner5:35 AM6:28 AM7:20 AM8:10 AM9:00 AM9:50 AM10:40 AM11:30 AM12:20 PM1:10 PM2:02 PM2:52 PM3:42 PM4:40 PM5:28 PM6:18 PM7:08 PM7:45 PM8:35 PM9:25 PM10:15 PM
Ramon at Rosemary5:36 AM6:28 AM7:20 AM8:10 AM9:00 AM9:50 AM10:40 AM11:30 AM12:20 PM1:10 PM2:03 PM2:53 PM3:43 PM4:40 PM5:28 PM6:18 PM7:08 PM7:46 PM8:36 PM9:26 PM10:16 PM
Ramon at Monterey5:37 AM6:30 AM7:22 AM8:12 AM9:02 AM9:52 AM10:42 AM11:32 AM12:22 PM1:12 PM2:05 PM2:55 PM3:45 PM4:42 PM5:30 PM6:20 PM7:10 PM7:47 PM8:37 PM9:27 PM10:17 PM
Monterey at Broadmoor5:38 AM6:31 AM7:23 AM8:13 AM9:03 AM9:53 AM10:43 AM11:33 AM12:23 PM1:13 PM2:06 PM2:56 PM3:46 PM4:43 PM5:31 PM6:21 PM7:11 PM7:48 PM8:38 PM9:28 PM10:18 PM
Dinah Shore at Shoppers Ln5:39 AM6:33 AM7:25 AM8:15 AM9:05 AM9:55 AM10:45 AM11:35 AM12:25 PM1:15 PM2:09 PM2:59 PM3:49 PM4:45 PM5:33 PM6:23 PM7:13 PM7:49 PM8:39 PM9:29 PM10:19 PM
Bob Hope at Dinah Shore5:42 AM6:35 AM7:28 AM8:18 AM9:08 AM9:58 AM10:48 AM11:38 AM12:28 PM1:18 PM2:12 PM3:02 PM3:52 PM4:48 PM5:35 PM6:25 PM7:15 PM7:52 PM8:42 PM9:32 PM10:22 PM
Bob Hope at Ginger Rogers5:43 AM6:36 AM7:29 AM8:19 AM9:09 AM9:59 AM10:49 AM11:39 AM12:29 PM1:19 PM2:13 PM3:03 PM3:53 PM4:49 PM5:36 PM6:26 PM7:16 PM7:53 PM8:43 PM9:33 PM10:23 PM
Bob Hope at Gerald Ford5:44 AM6:38 AM7:31 AM8:21 AM9:11 AM10:01 AM10:51 AM11:41 AM12:31 PM1:21 PM2:15 PM3:05 PM3:55 PM4:51 PM5:38 PM6:28 PM7:18 PM7:54 PM8:44 PM9:34 PM10:24 PM
Bob Hope at Columbia5:48 AM6:42 AM7:36 AM8:26 AM9:16 AM10:06 AM10:56 AM11:46 AM12:36 PM1:26 PM2:21 PM3:11 PM4:01 PM4:56 PM5:42 PM6:32 PM7:22 PM7:58 PM8:48 PM9:38 PM10:28 PM
Country Club at John L Sinn5:50 AM6:44 AM7:38 AM8:28 AM9:18 AM10:08 AM10:58 AM11:48 AM12:38 PM1:28 PM2:23 PM3:13 PM4:03 PM4:58 PM5:44 PM6:34 PM7:24 PM8:00 PM8:50 PM9:40 PM10:30 PM
Country Club at Vista Dunes5:51 AM6:46 AM7:40 AM8:30 AM9:20 AM10:10 AM11:00 AM11:50 AM12:40 PM1:30 PM2:25 PM3:15 PM4:05 PM5:00 PM5:46 PM6:36 PM7:26 PM8:01 PM8:51 PM9:41 PM10:31 PM
Monterey at Hovley5:53 AM6:47 AM7:41 AM8:31 AM9:21 AM10:11 AM11:01 AM11:51 AM12:41 PM1:31 PM2:27 PM3:17 PM4:07 PM5:01 PM5:47 PM6:37 PM7:27 PM8:03 PM8:53 PM9:43 PM10:33 PM
Monterey at Park View5:56 AM6:51 AM7:46 AM8:36 AM9:26 AM10:16 AM11:06 AM11:56 AM12:46 PM1:36 PM2:32 PM3:22 PM4:12 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:41 PM7:31 PM8:06 PM8:56 PM9:46 PM10:36 PM
Monterey at Fred Waring5:57 AM6:52 AM7:46 AM8:36 AM9:26 AM10:16 AM11:06 AM11:56 AM12:46 PM1:36 PM2:33 PM3:23 PM4:13 PM5:06 PM5:52 PM6:42 PM7:32 PM8:07 PM8:57 PM9:47 PM10:37 PM
Monterey at Hahn5:58 AM6:52 AM7:47 AM8:37 AM9:27 AM10:17 AM11:07 AM11:57 AM12:47 PM1:37 PM2:34 PM3:24 PM4:14 PM5:07 PM5:52 PM6:42 PM7:32 PM8:08 PM8:58 PM9:48 PM10:38 PM
Hwy 111 at Plaza5:59 AM6:54 AM7:49 AM8:39 AM9:29 AM10:19 AM11:09 AM11:59 AM12:49 PM1:39 PM2:35 PM3:25 PM4:15 PM5:09 PM5:54 PM6:44 PM7:34 PM8:09 PM8:59 PM9:49 PM10:39 PM
Town Center at Hahn6:00 AM6:55 AM7:50 AM8:40 AM9:30 AM10:20 AM11:10 AM12:00 PM12:50 PM1:40 PM2:37 PM3:27 PM4:17 PM5:10 PM5:55 PM6:45 PM7:35 PM8:10 PM9:00 PM9:50 PM10:40 PM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description
159, 160, 167, 168, 169, 326 & 935

Please be advised that due to construction on Vista Chino, SunLine will periodically close bus stops located on Vista Chino between Maravilla and Gene Autry. This rider alert is in effect until further notice.


General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.


Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day