Timetable for Bus Line 24


Timetable for Bus Line 24 - Tuesday - Eastbound

Stop Name                        
Palm Cyn at Stevens9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM-3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM6:20 AM6:55 AM7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM
Palm Cyn at Vereda Del Sur9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM-3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM6:20 AM6:55 AM7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM
Indian Cyn at Tachevah9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM-3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM6:21 AM6:56 AM7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM
Indian Cyn at Camino Monte Vista9:42 AM10:22 AM11:02 AM11:42 AM12:22 PM1:02 PM1:42 PM2:22 PM-3:07 PM3:47 PM4:27 PM5:07 PM5:47 PM6:27 PM7:07 PM7:47 PM6:22 AM6:57 AM7:02 AM7:42 AM8:22 AM9:02 AM
Indian Cyn at Via Escuela9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM-3:08 PM3:48 PM4:28 PM5:08 PM5:48 PM6:28 PM7:08 PM7:48 PM6:23 AM6:59 AM7:03 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM
Racquet Club at Indian Cyn9:44 AM10:24 AM11:04 AM11:44 AM12:24 PM1:04 PM1:44 PM2:24 PM-3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM6:24 AM7:00 AM7:04 AM7:44 AM8:24 AM9:04 AM
Palm Cyn at Racquet Club9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM-3:11 PM3:51 PM4:31 PM5:11 PM5:51 PM6:31 PM7:11 PM7:51 PM6:26 AM7:01 AM7:06 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM
Palm Cyn at Yorba9:47 AM10:27 AM11:07 AM11:47 AM12:27 PM1:07 PM1:47 PM2:27 PM-3:12 PM3:52 PM4:32 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM6:32 PM7:12 PM7:52 PM6:27 AM7:02 AM7:07 AM7:47 AM8:27 AM9:07 AM
Gateway at Palm Cyn9:49 AM10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM-3:14 PM3:54 PM4:34 PM5:14 PM5:54 PM6:34 PM7:14 PM7:54 PM6:29 AM7:05 AM7:09 AM7:49 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM
Rosa Parks at Eastgate9:50 AM10:30 AM11:10 AM11:50 AM12:30 PM1:10 PM1:50 PM2:30 PM-3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM6:30 AM7:06 AM7:10 AM7:50 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM
Rosa Parks at Granada9:51 AM10:31 AM11:11 AM11:51 AM12:31 PM1:11 PM1:51 PM2:31 PM-3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM6:31 AM7:07 AM7:11 AM7:51 AM8:31 AM9:11 AM
Rosa Parks at Frontage9:52 AM10:32 AM11:12 AM11:52 AM12:32 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM2:32 PM-3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM6:32 AM7:08 AM7:12 AM7:52 AM8:32 AM9:12 AM
San Rafael at Indian Cyn9:53 AM10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM-3:18 PM3:58 PM4:38 PM5:18 PM5:58 PM6:38 PM7:18 PM7:58 PM6:33 AM7:09 AM7:13 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM
San Rafael at Avn Caballeros9:54 AM10:34 AM11:14 AM11:54 AM12:34 PM1:14 PM1:54 PM2:34 PM-3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM6:34 AM7:11 AM7:14 AM7:54 AM8:34 AM9:14 AM
Sunrise at San Rafael9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM-3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM6:36 AM7:13 AM7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM
Sunrise at Racquet Club9:58 AM10:38 AM11:18 AM11:58 AM12:38 PM1:18 PM1:58 PM2:38 PM-3:23 PM4:03 PM4:43 PM5:23 PM6:03 PM6:43 PM7:23 PM8:03 PM6:38 AM7:14 AM7:18 AM7:58 AM8:38 AM9:18 AM
Vista Chino at Avn Caballeros--------2:36 PM---------7:18 AM----
Vista Chino at Sunrise--------2:37 PM---------7:20 AM----
Sunrise & Vista Chino10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM-3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM6:40 AM-7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM
Sunrise at Tachevah10:02 AM10:42 AM11:22 AM12:02 PM12:42 PM1:22 PM2:02 PM2:42 PM2:39 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM6:42 AM7:22 AM7:22 AM8:02 AM8:42 AM9:22 AM
Sunrise at Alejo10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM2:41 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM6:44 AM7:24 AM7:24 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM
Sunrise at Tahquitz Cyn10:06 AM10:46 AM11:26 AM12:06 PM12:46 PM1:26 PM2:06 PM2:46 PM2:43 PM3:31 PM4:11 PM4:51 PM5:31 PM6:11 PM6:51 PM7:31 PM8:11 PM6:46 AM7:26 AM7:26 AM8:06 AM8:46 AM9:26 AM
Baristo at Sunrise10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM2:44 PM3:33 PM4:13 PM4:53 PM5:33 PM6:13 PM6:53 PM7:33 PM8:13 PM6:48 AM7:27 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM
Baristo at Farrell10:10 AM10:50 AM11:30 AM12:10 PM12:50 PM1:30 PM2:10 PM2:50 PM2:47 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM6:50 AM7:30 AM7:30 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:30 AM
Ramon at Farrell10:11 AM10:51 AM11:31 AM12:11 PM12:51 PM1:31 PM2:11 PM2:51 PM-3:36 PM4:16 PM4:56 PM5:36 PM6:16 PM6:56 PM7:36 PM8:16 PM6:51 AM-7:31 AM8:11 AM8:51 AM9:31 AM
Ramon at Compadre10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM-3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM6:52 AM-7:32 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:32 AM
Ramon at Desert10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM-3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM6:54 AM-7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM
Ramon at El Placer10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM-3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM6:54 AM-7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea10:16 AM10:56 AM11:36 AM12:16 PM12:56 PM1:36 PM2:16 PM2:56 PM-3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM6:56 AM-7:36 AM8:16 AM8:56 AM9:36 AM
Ramon at Vella10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM-3:42 PM4:22 PM5:02 PM5:42 PM6:22 PM7:02 PM7:42 PM8:22 PM6:57 AM-7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM
Ramon at San Luis Rey10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM-3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM7:00 AM-7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.

 

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day
Feedback