Timetable for Bus Line 20

Timetable for Bus Line 20 - Tuesday - Northbound

Stop Name         
Town Center at Hahn7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM
Fred Waring at Monterey7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM4:04 PM5:04 PM6:04 PM7:04 PM
Cook at Santa Fe7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:11 AM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM
Cook at County Club7:16 AM8:16 AM9:16 AM10:17 AM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM7:16 PM
Cook at Berger7:20 AM8:20 AM9:20 AM10:22 AM4:20 PM5:20 PM6:20 PM7:20 PM
Palm at Two Bunch Palms7:45 AM8:45 AM9:45 AM-4:45 PM5:45 PM6:45 PM7:45 PM
Palm at Hacienda7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM-4:47 PM5:47 PM6:47 PM7:47 PM
West at Pierson7:55 AM8:55 AM9:55 AM-4:55 PM5:55 PM6:55 PM7:55 PM

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.


Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day