Timetable for Bus Commuter Link 220

Timetable for Bus Commuter Link 220 - Tuesday - Eastbound

Stop Name    
RTA Metrolink Station at Vine8:15 AM5:55 PM7:15 PM
UCR Lot 30 at Canyon Crest8:29 AM6:09 PM7:29 PM
Moreno Valley Mall at Home Town Buf8:47 AM6:27 PM7:47 PM
Fir at Stonebridge Town Ctr9:01 AM6:41 PM8:01 PM
2nd at Commerce9:24 AM7:04 PM8:24 PM
Casino Morongo at Tumbleweed9:41 AM7:21 PM8:41 PM
Varner at Harry Oliver10:15 AM7:55 PM9:15 PM
Town Center at Hahn10:31 AM8:11 PM9:31 PM

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

Route and service adjustments have been made to improve efficiency and effectiveness. Click on the links below to view detailed SunLine bus timetables and resources.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Service operates seven days a week.


Saturday/Sunday service operates:

  • New Year’s Day
  • Memorial Day
  • Independence Day
  • Labor Day